Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Plunge pool Seasonal outdoor pool |
| On-site Dining Restaurant | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Kids club Children's play area Game room |
| Wheelchair access | Breakfast In-room breakfast | Air conditioning |
Providing 16 rooms, Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel is within a 5-km distance of Piriquara Beach. This Paracuru inn has a seasonal outdoor pool as well as a restaurant.
The hotel is stationed approximately a 15-minute ride from Carnaubinha Beach.
Guestrooms offer a balcony, along with a writing desk for guests' comfort. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts as air conditioning are also featured. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are fitted with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
- Local attractions
- Trip-Kite4.7 km
- Piriquara Beach5 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins94 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Toilet for disabled
- Bathroom for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Karaoke
- Garden area
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is parking lot available at the Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel for free?
A car park is provided at the Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel?
Guests of Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the comfortable Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel?
The minimal room price in the comfortable Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel is $50. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel?
At the Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel, guests can choose among Deluxe King Suite, Budget Room, and Deluxe Room. - 📧
Does the inn provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, the inn offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does the hotel provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, the hotel offers rooms with accessible facilities, accessible bathrooms, and wheelchair access. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the comfortable Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel?
You can stay at the comfortable Sitio Meu Refugio Paracuru hotel with your pet. - ❓
Which kid's entertainment amenities are offered at the Paracuru inn?
Staying at the Paracuru inn, children can spend their leisure time at a gaming room and a kids' club.